Aerial view of Ubly Community Schools campus
Picture of students doing classwork
Picture of students running cross country
Picture of students wrestling
Picture of equestrian team
Picture of young students using iPads in the classroom
Bearcat Highlights
School Messenger Logo

School Messenger Notification System

We are proud to announce the use of our new notification system called “School Messenger”. More...

A Welcome Message from our new Superintendent

More...
Red Cross Image

Flu And Your Teen

Know The Risks More...
Globe Image

Exchange Student Program

Learn more about our Exchange Student Program at Ubly Community Schools. More...

Report Bullying:

Call:  1-855-OK2SAY
or
Text:  652729
or
Email:  ok2say@mi.gov

 

District Calendar
Last Month February 2017 Next Month
S M T W T F S
      1
Feb 1
8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Coffee With Candela
Sleeper Public Library
District Calendar
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Harbor Beach (Home)
District Calendar
2
Feb 2
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Marlette (Home)
District Calendar
3
Feb 3
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Marlette (Home) Coming Home Night
District Calendar
4
5 6
Feb 6
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
JH Boys Basketball vs. Lakers (Home)
District Calendar
7 8
Feb 8
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
JH Boys Basketball vs. Deckerville (Away)
District Calendar
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Lakers (Away)
District Calendar
9
Feb 9
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Memphis (Home)
District Calendar
10
Feb 10
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Memphis (Home)
District Calendar
11
12 13
Feb 13
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Board Meeting
Library
District Calendar
14
Feb 14
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Cass City (Away)
District Calendar
15
Feb 15
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
JH Boys Basketball vs. Harbor Beach (Home)
District Calendar
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Special School Board Meeting
High School Library
District Calendar
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Cass City (Away)
District Calendar
16
Feb 16
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Brown City (Away)
District Calendar
17
Feb 17
7:55 AM to 12:00 PM
Half Day - Noon Dismissal
District Calendar
Students Dismissed at 12:00 P.M. Buses leave at 12:10 P.M.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Brown City (Away)
District Calendar
18
19 20
Feb 20
7:55 AM to 3:00 PM
No School - Professional Development
District Calendar
21
Feb 21
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Deckerville (Home)
District Calendar
22
Feb 22
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Coffee with Candela
Sleeper Public Library
District Calendar
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
JH Boys Basketball vs. Bad Axe (Home)
District Calendar
23
Feb 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Sandusky (Home, Senior Night)
District Calendar
24
Feb 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Sandusky (Home)
District Calendar
25
26 27
Feb 27
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
JH Boys Basketball vs. Dryden (Away)
District Calendar
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. USA (Districts at Harbor Beach)
District Calendar
28
Feb 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Deckerville (Home, Senior Night)
District Calendar
       

Upcoming Events

February 23
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Sandusky (Home, Senior Night)
6:00 PM
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Sandusky (Home, Senior Night)
Feb 23
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar
February 24
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Sandusky (Home)
6:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Sandusky (Home)
Feb 24
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar
February 27
JH Boys Basketball vs. Dryden (Away)
5:30 PM
JH Boys Basketball vs. Dryden (Away)
Feb 27
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
District Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. USA (Districts at Harbor Beach)
6:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. USA (Districts at Harbor Beach)
Feb 27
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
District Calendar
February 28
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Deckerville (Home, Senior Night)
6:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Deckerville (Home, Senior Night)
Feb 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar
March 2
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Harbor Beach (Away)
6:00 PM
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Harbor Beach (Away)
Mar 2
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar

Note:  All events are subject to change.

UCS Points of Pride

Green School​

 

Reward School (2 Consecutive Years)

 

Race to Excellence Program

 

Young 5's Kindergarten Program

 

1:1 iPad Program

 

State Qualifying Robotics Program

 

State Qualifying Athletic Programs

 

Nationally Qualifying FFA Program

 

Nationally Qualifying FCCLA Program