Aerial view of Ubly Community Schools campus
Picture of students doing classwork
Picture of students running cross country
Picture of students wrestling
Picture of equestrian team
Picture of young students using iPads in the classroom

Bearcat Highlights

Report Bullying:

Call:  1-855-OK2SAY
or
Text:  652729
or
Email:  ok2say@mi.gov

 

District Calendar

Last Month September 2017 Next Month
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5
6 7
8
9
10 11
12
13
14
15
16
17 18
19
20
21
22
23
24 25
26
27
28
29
30

Upcoming Events

September 21
Cross Country at Frankenmuth Invite
4:00 PM
Cross Country at Frankenmuth Invite
Sep 21
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
District Calendar
JV/V Volleyball vs. Harbor Beach (Away)
6:00 PM
JV/V Volleyball vs. Harbor Beach (Away)
Sep 21
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar
JV Football vs. Marlette (Home)
6:30 PM
JV Football vs. Marlette (Home)
Sep 21
6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar
September 22
Varsity Football vs. Marlette (Away)
7:00 PM
Varsity Football vs. Marlette (Away)
Sep 22
7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
District Calendar
September 23
Cross Country at Lakers Invite
9:30 AM
Cross Country at Lakers Invite
Sep 23
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
District Calendar
September 25
JH Volleyball vs. Bad Axe (Away)
5:30 PM
JH Volleyball vs. Bad Axe (Away)
Sep 25
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
District Calendar
September 26
JH Football vs. Sandusky (Away)
6:00 PM
JH Football vs. Sandusky (Away)
Sep 26
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
District Calendar
JV/Volleyball vs. Sandusky (Home)
6:00 PM
JV/Volleyball vs. Sandusky (Home)
Sep 26
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar
September 27
JH Volleyball vs. Marlette (Home)
5:30 PM
JH Volleyball vs. Marlette (Home)
Sep 27
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
District Calendar
September 28
JV/V Volleyball vs. Memphis (Home)
6:00 PM
JV/V Volleyball vs. Memphis (Home)
Sep 28
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar
JV Football vs. Sandusky (Away)
6:30 PM
JV Football vs. Sandusky (Away)
Sep 28
6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
District Calendar

Note:  All events are subject to change.

UCS Points of Pride

Green School​

 

Reward School (2 Consecutive Years)

 

Race to Excellence Program

 

Young 5's Kindergarten Program

 

1:1 iPad Program

 

State Qualifying Robotics Program

 

State Qualifying Athletic Programs

 

Nationally Qualifying FFA Program

 

Nationally Qualifying FCCLA Program