Football Players

District Calendar

Calendar
Last Month January 2020 Next Month
S M T W T F S
      1
2
3
4
5 6
7
8
9
10
11
12 13
14
15
16
17
18
19 20
21
22
23
24
25
26 27
28 29
30
31
 

Upcoming Events

January 20
JH boys basketball vs Brown City at Home
5:30 PM
JH boys basketball vs Brown City at Home
Date: Jan 20
Time: 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Calendar: District Calendar
January 21
Data Meetings
Data Meetings
Date: Jan 21
Calendar: District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Sandusky
5:30 PM
Ubly
JV/V Girls Basketball vs. Sandusky
Date: Jan 21
Time: 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Ubly
Calendar: District Calendar
January 22
10th grade tours HATC
8:00 AM
10th grade tours HATC
Date: Jan 22
Time: 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Calendar: District Calendar
JH boys basketball at Cass City
5:30 PM
JH boys basketball at Cass City
Date: Jan 22
Time: 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Calendar: District Calendar
Varsity Wrestling at Capac
6:00 PM
Varsity Wrestling at Capac
Date: Jan 22
Time: 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Calendar: District Calendar
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Sandusky
6:00 PM
Ubly
JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Sandusky
Date: Jan 22
Time: 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Ubly
Calendar: District Calendar
January 23
Data Meetings
Data Meetings
Date: Jan 23
Calendar: District Calendar
JV/V Girls Basketball at Brown City
6:00 PM
Brown City
JV/V Girls Basketball at Brown City
Date: Jan 23
Time: 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Brown City
Calendar: District Calendar
January 24
JV/V Boys Basketball at Brown City
6:00 PM
Brown City
JV/V Boys Basketball at Brown City
Date: Jan 24
Time: 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Brown City
Calendar: District Calendar
January 24 - January 25
6th-8th Grade Lock In
10:00 PM
6th-8th Grade Lock In
Date: Jan 24 - Jan 25
Time: 10:00 PM to 6:00 AM
Calendar: District Calendar
January 25
Varsity Wrestling at Memphis
9:00 AM
Varsity Wrestling at Memphis
Date: Jan 25
Time: 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Calendar: District Calendar

Note:  All events are subject to change.

UCS Points of Pride

Green School​

 

Reward School (2 Consecutive Years)

 

Race to Excellence Program

 

Young 5's Kindergarten Program

 

1:1 iPad Program

 

State Qualifying Athletic Programs

 

Nationally Qualifying Robotics Program

 

Nationally Qualifying FFA Program

 

Nationally Qualifying FCCLA Program